Ceramic Coating
Salem, OR

5oh3 Films

5.0 378 Google reviews

5oh3 Films offers ceramic coating, paint protection film and window tint in Salem, OR. Its website names 3M and LLumar. Google shows 5.0 stars from 378 reviews.

Request a quote Call (503) 917-5995

Work by 5oh3 Films

Photos: 5oh3 Films

What they do

  • ServicesCeramic coating, paint protection film and window tint
  • Works onCars, trucks
  • WhereAt their shop · 2947 22nd St SE, Salem, OR 97302

Compare: Ceramic coating in Salem · PPF installers in Salem

Coating and film brands

  • 3MSays on its website that it is a certified installer
  • LLumarSays on its website that it is a certified installer

In their words

Protect yourself and your investment. At 5oh3 Films we specialize in window film and paint protection.

From the shop's website

Other coating specialists near Salem

Salem · 0.3 mi away

Ultimate Auto Detail

4.8 · 55 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Paint correction · Tint

Prices on request View

silverton · 1.1 mi away

Platinum detailing

4.8 · 29 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · Paint correction · Boats · RVs

Prices on request View

Salem · 1.3 mi away

Jolley's Marine & RV Center

4.9 · 97 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Boats · RVs

Uses Ceramic Pro

Prices on request View

Salem · 1.3 mi away

MV Detail

4.1 · 35 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Boats · RVs

Uses Ceramic Pro

Prices on request View
Own this shop? Add the CeramicCoating.com badge to your website

It links to this page and states only facts we can stand behind: that you're listed. It updates when your listing does.

5oh3 Films is listed on CeramicCoating.com

Free, no obligation

Request a quote from 5oh3 Films

Your request goes straight to 5oh3 Films, and they come back to you directly.

  • Your details go only to the shops it's sent to
  • Add an email and we'll send you each shop's phone number too
  • Free, and no obligation to book anything
What do you need? Pick all that apply
Your vehicle optional

By sending this you agree to be contacted about your request. We never sell your details. See our privacy policy.

Know what the market is actually charging

Once a month, read off the price lists of the 569 shops that publish one. Whether you are about to buy or about to quote, it is the same data from opposite sides.

For people about to spend four figures on paint, and wanting to spend it once.

  • What shops are actually chargingWhen the published price bands move in your state, and by how much. You will know whether a quote is normal before you are sitting in the office.
  • What a quote should spell outThe lines that separate a real quote from a number: correction stages, the warranty terms, what happens if it fails.
  • Aftercare that changes the outcomeThe few things that decide whether a coating reaches its term, and the ordinary products that quietly end it early.

Monthly. Unsubscribe in one click. We do not sell or share the list.