Ceramic Coating
North Las Vegas, NV

Turbo Tint

4.9 343 Google reviews

Turbo Tint offers ceramic coating, paint protection film and window tint in North Las Vegas, NV. Google shows 4.9 stars from 343 reviews.

Request a quote Call (702) 702-4199

Work by Turbo Tint

Photos: Turbo Tint

What they do

  • ServicesCeramic coating, paint protection film and window tint
  • WhereAt their shop · 2537 Washburn Rd, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
  • WarrantyMentions coverage for life

Compare: Ceramic coating in North Las Vegas · PPF installers in North Las Vegas

In their words

Turbo Tint North Las Vegas is your trusted destination for window tinting in North Las Vegas, providing top-notch automotive, residential and commercial window tint services. Online booking, exceptional service, and one-hour window tinting.

From the shop's website

Other coating specialists near North Las Vegas

North Las Vegas · 1.0 mi away

Tint World

5.0 · 61 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Tint · Boats

Prices on request View

Las Vegas · 6.0 mi away

Diamond Garage

5.0 · 142 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Paint correction · Tint

Uses Gtechniq

Prices on request View

Mobile · serves Winchester · 6.3 mi away

Master Auto Shine

4.5 · 36 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · Paint correction

Prices on request View

Mobile · serves Winchester · 6.3 mi away

Zaro Mobile Detailing

5.0 · 282 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · Paint correction · Aircraft

Prices on request View
Own this shop? Add the CeramicCoating.com badge to your website

It links to this page and states only facts we can stand behind: that you're listed. It updates when your listing does.

Turbo Tint is listed on CeramicCoating.com

Free, no obligation

Request a quote from Turbo Tint

Your request goes straight to Turbo Tint, and they come back to you directly.

  • Your details go only to the shops it's sent to
  • Add an email and we'll send you each shop's phone number too
  • Free, and no obligation to book anything
What do you need? Pick all that apply
Your vehicle optional

By sending this you agree to be contacted about your request. We never sell your details. See our privacy policy.

Know what the market is actually charging

Once a month, read off the price lists of the 569 shops that publish one. Whether you are about to buy or about to quote, it is the same data from opposite sides.

For people about to spend four figures on paint, and wanting to spend it once.

  • What shops are actually chargingWhen the published price bands move in your state, and by how much. You will know whether a quote is normal before you are sitting in the office.
  • What a quote should spell outThe lines that separate a real quote from a number: correction stages, the warranty terms, what happens if it fails.
  • Aftercare that changes the outcomeThe few things that decide whether a coating reaches its term, and the ordinary products that quietly end it early.

Monthly. Unsubscribe in one click. We do not sell or share the list.