Ceramic Coating
Ann Arbor, MI

Miami Glow Customs

5.0 31 Google reviews

Miami Glow Customs offers ceramic coating, paint protection film and paint correction in Ann Arbor, MI. Its website names 3M, IGL Coatings and Kenzo. Google shows 5.0 stars from 31 reviews.

Request a quote Call (810) 844-1709

Work by Miami Glow Customs

Photos: Miami Glow Customs

What they do

  • ServicesCeramic coating, paint protection film, paint correction, window tint and vinyl wraps
  • WhereAt their studio · 5204 Jackson Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • WarrantyMentions coverage up to 10 years

Compare: Ceramic coating in Ann Arbor · PPF installers in Ann Arbor · Paint correction in Ann Arbor

Coating and film brands

  • 3MNamed on its website
  • IGL CoatingsNamed on its website
  • KenzoNamed on its website
  • STEKNamed on its website

In their words

Ann Arbor's premier auto restyling & protection shop. Premium Ceramic Coating, Paint Protection Film (PPF), Paint Correction & GeoShield Ceramic Window Tint.

From the shop's website

Other coating specialists near Ann Arbor

Ann Arbor · 0.0 mi away

Elevated Restyling

4.5 · 45 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Paint correction · Tint · Wraps

Prices on request View

Ann Arbor · 5.4 mi away

A2 Auto Works

5.0 · 30 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Paint correction · Tint · Boats

Prices on request View

Whitmore Lake · 12 mi away

Auto Protection Detailing

5.0 · 214 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Paint correction

Says it installs System X

Prices on request View

Whitmore Lake · 12 mi away

HD Auto Studio

5.0 · 107 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Paint correction · Tint

Uses LLumar, System X

Prices on request View
Own this shop? Add the CeramicCoating.com badge to your website

It links to this page and states only facts we can stand behind: that you're listed. It updates when your listing does.

Miami Glow Customs is listed on CeramicCoating.com

Free, no obligation

Request a quote from Miami Glow Customs

Your request goes straight to Miami Glow Customs, and they come back to you directly.

  • Your details go only to the shops it's sent to
  • Add an email and we'll send you each shop's phone number too
  • Free, and no obligation to book anything
What do you need? Pick all that apply
Your vehicle optional

By sending this you agree to be contacted about your request. We never sell your details. See our privacy policy.

Know what the market is actually charging

Once a month, read off the price lists of the 569 shops that publish one. Whether you are about to buy or about to quote, it is the same data from opposite sides.

For people about to spend four figures on paint, and wanting to spend it once.

  • What shops are actually chargingWhen the published price bands move in your state, and by how much. You will know whether a quote is normal before you are sitting in the office.
  • What a quote should spell outThe lines that separate a real quote from a number: correction stages, the warranty terms, what happens if it fails.
  • Aftercare that changes the outcomeThe few things that decide whether a coating reaches its term, and the ordinary products that quietly end it early.

Monthly. Unsubscribe in one click. We do not sell or share the list.