Ceramic Coating
Simi Valley, CA

Jacy Auto Detail

4.9 99 Google reviews

Ceramic Pro certified installer

Jacy Auto Detail offers ceramic coating, paint protection film and paint correction in Simi Valley, CA. Ceramic Pro lists it as an authorized installer. Google shows 4.9 stars from 99 reviews.

Request a quote Call (805) 298-9274

Work by Jacy Auto Detail

Photos: Jacy Auto Detail

What they do

  • ServicesCeramic coating, paint protection film, paint correction and window tint
  • WhereAt their shop · 926 Chambers Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93065
  • WarrantyMentions coverage for life

Compare: Ceramic coating in Simi Valley · PPF installers in Simi Valley · Paint correction in Simi Valley

Coating and film brands

  • Ceramic ProCertified installer, confirmed on Ceramic Pro's installer list (October 2026)

In their words

Window tint, ceramic coating, PPF & auto detailing in Simi Valley. Jacy Detail, your Ceramic Pro Elite Dealer. Get your free vehicle protection quote.

From the shop's website

Other coating specialists near Simi Valley

Simi Valley · 0.7 mi away

Cars Tinting and Wraps

4.4 · 41 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Tint · Wraps

Says it installs 3M

Prices on request View

Simi Valley · 1.0 mi away

Dwraps

4.8 · 153 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Tint · Wraps · Boats

Says it installs 3M

Prices on request View

Simi Valley · 4.5 mi away

Kreate Ink

4.2 · 5 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Wraps

Uses 3M, Hexis

Prices on request View
Own this shop? Add the CeramicCoating.com badge to your website

It links to this page and states only facts we can stand behind: that you're listed, and that a brand's own installer list carries you, with the month we checked. It updates when your listing does.

Jacy Auto Detail is listed on CeramicCoating.com

Free, no obligation

Request a quote from Jacy Auto Detail

Your request goes straight to Jacy Auto Detail, and they come back to you directly.

  • Your details go only to the shops it's sent to
  • Add an email and we'll send you each shop's phone number too
  • Free, and no obligation to book anything
What do you need? Pick all that apply
Your vehicle optional

By sending this you agree to be contacted about your request. We never sell your details. See our privacy policy.

Know what the market is actually charging

Once a month, read off the price lists of the 569 shops that publish one. Whether you are about to buy or about to quote, it is the same data from opposite sides.

For people about to spend four figures on paint, and wanting to spend it once.

  • What shops are actually chargingWhen the published price bands move in your state, and by how much. You will know whether a quote is normal before you are sitting in the office.
  • What a quote should spell outThe lines that separate a real quote from a number: correction stages, the warranty terms, what happens if it fails.
  • Aftercare that changes the outcomeThe few things that decide whether a coating reaches its term, and the ordinary products that quietly end it early.

Monthly. Unsubscribe in one click. We do not sell or share the list.